Natural Summer Glow with Juice Beauty Cosmetics

Juice Beauty Summer Makeup

Hello lovelies! Summer is almost here, and I couldn’t be happier! I LOVE summer time! The only thing I don’t love is greasy, sweaty skin. Ewwwww…. So, I often try to do a more natural look during the deathly hot… Continue Reading

Michael Todd sonicBLEND: A Flawless Face Never Gets Old!

Michael Todd sonicBLEND tortoise 2

TGIF!!!! I just LOVE having the appearance of a flawless complexion, don’t you? Although, I will admit, I never really felt like I looked that flawless until I started using my sonicBLEND from Michael Todd. If you saw our original… Continue Reading

Hello, Meet Juice Beauty: I’m Obsessed!

Juice Beauty skincare

Yep, that’s right, I’m officially obsessed with Juice Beauty. I’ll admit it- it’s quickly becoming one of my skincare loves! But, there is one thing I take issue with- and I’ll try to explain… I loathe football, I mean I… Continue Reading

My ISU Cyclones Manicure! #cyclONEnation

Cyclones manicure 1

Happy Friday!  Well, I guess it’s Saturday now, isn’t it? Most people who know me know that I’m not a huge sports fan- I particularly loathe football.  I mean, I’d rather drink yak piss than watch football.  But, when it… Continue Reading

Raccoon Eyes from Camera Flash? You Need New Makeup!

NARS before after

Hey everyone!!!!  How goes it?  Hope you’re all having a swell weekend! Every time I post certain photos, I’m constantly asked while out in public about my foundation, especially when the pics don’t have an Instagram filter…lol!  With so many… Continue Reading

February 2017 Beauty Faves!

February 2017 favorites

Tomorrow is Friday!!!  Hooray for those of you who get the weekend off! I know, it’s been a long time since we’ve done a favorite posts. I’ve been testing a lot of great stuff, so we’ve quite a few to share… Continue Reading

V Day is OVER, but Had a Fab Time at Chili’s!

Vday 2017 1

Yep, Valentine’s Day is officially over, much to the relief of many (except the card stores…lol). To be honest, it’s not really that big of a deal for us, except we use it as an excuse to eat food that’s… Continue Reading

My Current Skin Care Routine (OMG!)

February 17 skincare 11

Omg.  This is a LOT of stuff, I know, and it’s not even a fraction of the products I have in my “inventory.” I know bloggers have much more involved skin care routines than most people, but damn, I didn’t… Continue Reading

October Favorites… Finally!

october-2016-favorites

Yep, I’m late with this post.  Very late.  It’s been so hectic lately with the holidays and a few big projects we’ve got going on.  But, alas, here are our October favorites!  Be sure to check out our video at… Continue Reading

OMG, You NEED to Check Out Rockin’ B!

lauren

Hey you guys! Hope you’re having a splendid week! I got the most marvelous surprise in the mail when we got back from a trip to Atlanta- there was a box from Rockin’ B! Rockin’ B was founded by Dustin… Continue Reading