Alteya Organics Bio Damascena Ageless Rose Otto Face Cream

Alteya Organics Bio Damascena Rose Otto Face Cream

It’s Friday!!!  Hooray for everyone who gets weekends off!! (I wish that were me…lol!) Last month, Alteya Organics sent me their Bio Damascena Ageless Rose Otto Face Cream.  The packaging and jar were beautiful, so I posted a pic to… Continue Reading

Complete Nayelle Probiotic Skincare Regimen on Sale Now!

nayelle-3

Happy hump day!!!  Hope you’re all having a great week so far! Did you see our post on the new Nayelle Probiotic Skincare products?  (Check it out here.)  The great thing about this line is that it’s made from ingredients… Continue Reading

Exuviance Age Reverse Hand Rejuvenator Review

Exuviance hand 1

The weekend is almost gone, but hooray for everyone who gets Presidents Day off!!  (I wish that were me…lol!) If you’ve been keeping up with our blog, you know hands are often neglected when it comes to our skin care… Continue Reading

My Current Skin Care Routine (OMG!)

February 17 skincare 11

Omg.  This is a LOT of stuff, I know, and it’s not even a fraction of the products I have in my “inventory.” I know bloggers have much more involved skin care routines than most people, but damn, I didn’t… Continue Reading

Holy Cow! FREE Overnight Shipping on ALL Orders at Caudalie!!!!!

caudaliebeautygrowshere

Holy cow, yep, you read that correctly!  Now through February 13, 12pm EST, you get FREE overnight shipping on your order at Caudalie.  The most insane part about this is that I didn’t see anything about a minimum order- the… Continue Reading

FOREO Valentine’s Day Sale + FREE Luna Play or Cleansing Duo!

FOREO Luna Mini 2 1

It’s almost Valentine’s Day!!!  I know, I know, some people don’t like the holiday- personally, for me, it’s just an excuse to go out to a nice dinner and “cheat” on my eating plan…lol!  But, it’s also a good excuse… Continue Reading

Detox & Glow with Derma E Purifying 2-in-1 Charcoal Mask

Derma E Charcoal Mask 1

Hello, hello, hello, hello!!!!  It’s almost the weekend!!!  (Not that it matters for me, considering I’m always working…lol!) Are you still trying to recover financially from the holidays?  I know I am.  That’s why I’ve just GOT to tell you… Continue Reading

Skyn Iceland Clear the Way Kit: Secret Weapons for Blemish-Free Skin

Skyn Iceland Clear the Way Kit 1

Happy weekend, everyone! It’s already the middle of January! I have oily/combination skin; and it can be a beast at times. So, I was really excited when Skyn Iceland sent me their new Clear the Way Kit! I live in… Continue Reading

Reduce Visible Signs of Decollete Aging with SiO

sio-cleansing-discs-2

Hey you guys, hope you’re having a great winter! As much as I loathe the cold weather, I’ve gotten to try a lot of great products to help get me through the dreariness. I’ve had the privilege of trying out… Continue Reading

Get Radiant Skin with Exuviance Evening Restorative Complex

exuviance-evening-restorative-complex-2

Hello, everyone, it’s a bright shiny new day! Well, actually, here it’s been a bit dreary, but I’ll pretend it’s bright and shiny. Especially since my job involves using and “playing” around with some great stuff. And… today, it’s another… Continue Reading